2019 Local Elections Count Results

Results from the 2019 Local Elections count will be uploaded here.

State of the Parties

FCC State of Parties Diagram  2019

Full List of Elected Candidates by Local Electoral Area (LEA)

 

Name LEA Male / Female Political Party Address Stated Occupation Email Address Phone Number
Tom O’Leary Balbriggan  M Fine Gael Apartment 4, Haven House, Thomas Hand Street, Skerries, Co. Dublin County Councillor [email protected] 0872459897
Joe O’Brien  Balbriggan  M Green Party 63 Mourne View, Skerries, Co. Dublin Policy Officer    
Seána Ó Rodaigh Balbriggan  F Labour Party 12 The Drive, Skerries Rock, Skerries, Co. Dublin Teacher    
Gráinne Maguire Balbriggan  F Non Party 90 Drogheda Street, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin County Councillor [email protected] 0879436650
Tony Murphy Balbriggan  M Non Party 17 Flemington Park, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin Councillor [email protected]  0862772030 
Freddie Cooper Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart  M Fianna Fáil 150 Edgewood Lawn, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 Community Activist    
Punam Rane  Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart  F Fine Gael 26 Windmill Court, Porterstown, Dublin IT Consultant    
Mary McCamley Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart  F Labour Party 147 Castlecurragh Vale, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15 Councillor [email protected]  0876501441
Breda Hanaphy Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart  F Sinn Féin 20 Corduff Crescent, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 Centre Administrator    
John Burtchaell Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart  M Solidarity – People Before Profit 5 Saddlers Crescent, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15 Engineer    
Howard Mahony  Castleknock  M Fianna Fáil 10 Bramley Way, Castleknock, Dublin 15 County Councillor [email protected] 0870506146
Emer Currie  Castleknock  F Fine Gael 2 Westmanstown Cottages, Dublin 15 Marketing and Communications Director    
Ted Leddy Castleknock  M Fine Gael 13 Ashleigh Green, Castleknock, Dublin 15 County Councillor [email protected] 0873276630 
Roderic O’Gorman Castleknock  M Green Party 27 Millstead, Mill Road, Blanchardstown Village, Dublin 15 County Councillor, Lecturer [email protected] 0874179777 
John Walsh  Castleknock  M Labour Party 10 Ashleigh Court, Castleknock, Dublin 15 Lecturer    
Natalie Treacy  Castleknock  F Sinn Féin 9 Pinebrook Glen, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15 Councillor [email protected] 0851285493 
Eoghan O’Brien  Howth-Malahide M Fianna Fáil 4 Muileann Drive, Kettles Lane, Kinsealy, Co. Dublin Sales Representative and Councillor [email protected] 0868580562 
Aoibhinn Tormey  Howth-Malahide F Fine Gael Apt 9, St Lawrence, Findlater, Harbour Road, Howth, Co. Dublin Psychologist in Clinical Training    
Anthony Lavin  Howth-Malahide M Fine Gael 28 Chalfont Road, Malahide, Co. Dublin Public Representative / Customer Care Manager Insurance [email protected] 0879931329
David Healy  Howth-Malahide M Green Party 54, Páirc Éabhóra, Beann Eadair, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath Climate Policy Adviser [email protected] 0876178852 
Brian McDonagh  Howth-Malahide M Labour Party 22 Strandmill Road, Portmarnock Public Representative [email protected] 0863858979 
Jimmy Guerin  Howth-Malahide M Non Party 27 Thornmanby Lawns, Howth, Co. Dublin County Councillor [email protected] 0860143346
Cian O’Callaghan  Howth-Malahide M Social Democrats 5 Campbell Court, Main Street, Howth, Co. Dublin Organisation Development Manager [email protected] 0862866631 
Tom Kitt  Ongar  M Fianna Fáil 48 Castlewood, Clonsilla, Dublin 15 Community Activist    
Kieran Dennison  Ongar  M Fine Gael 37A Main Street, Ongar, Dublin 15 Agricultural Consultant / County Councillor [email protected] 0872595949 
Daniel Whooley  Ongar  M Green Party 222 Rusheeney Avenue, Hartstown, Clonsilla Student    
Tania Doyle  Ongar  F Non Party 22 Charnwood Park, Clonsilla, Dublin 15 Councillor [email protected] 0857809292
Paul Donnelly  Ongar  M Sinn Féin 7 Lohunda Court, Clonsilla, Dublin 15 CFSN Co-Ordinator Tusla [email protected] 0871341514 or (01) 8066899
Adrian Henchy  Rush-Lusk  M Fianna Fáil 3 Somerton, Portrane Road, Donabate, Co. Dublin Nurse [email protected] 0876814485 
Brian Dennehy  Rush-Lusk  M Fianna Fáil 85 Channel Road, Rush, Co. Dublin Sales Executive [email protected] 0852298201
Robert O’Donoghue  Rush-Lusk  M Labour Party 15 Gleann Ribh, Lusk, Co. Dublin Research Consultant [email protected] 0833227472 
Cathal Boland Rush-Lusk  M Non Party Stone Cottage, Drishogue Lane, Oldtown, Co. Dublin County Councillor [email protected] 0862577672
Paul Mulville  Rush-Lusk  M Social Democrats The Burrow, Portrane, Donabate, Co. Dublin Public Representative / Secretarial Assistant [email protected] 0863787395
Brigid Manton  Swords  F Fianna Fáil 43 Pinegrove Park, Swords, Co. Dublin Teacher    
Darragh Butler Swords  M Fianna Fáil 17 Highfield Close, Swords, Co. Dublin Fingal County Council Councillor [email protected] 0879595378
Ian Carey  Swords  M Green Party Rowan House, Newtown Cross, Coolquay, The Ward, Co. Dublin Communications Manager    
Dean Mulligan Swords  M Independents 4 Change 29 Rivervalley Rise, Swoirds, C. Dublin Social Worker    
Duncan Smith Swords  M Labour Party 8 Castleview Close, Swords, Co. Dublin Public Representative [email protected] 0879862686 
Joe Newman  Swords  M Non Party 21 Hilltown Close, Rivervalley, Swords County Councillor [email protected] 0872457729
Ann Graves  Swords  F Sinn Féin 3 Swords Manor View, Swords, Co. Dublin Public Servant [email protected] 0872724359

B‌albriggan Local Electoral Area

Balbriggan LEA ELECTED

Balbriggan LEA FINAL

Blanchardstown - Mulhuddart Local Electoral Area

Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart LEA ELECTED

Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart LEA FINAL

Castleknock Local Electoral Area

Castleknock LEA ELECTED

Castleknock LEA FINAL

Howth - Malahide Local Electoral Area

Howth-Malahide LEA ELECTED

Howth-Malahide FINAL

Ongar Local Electoral Area

Ongar LEA ELECTED

Ongar LEA FINAL

Rush - Lusk Local Electoral Area

Rush-Lusk LEA ELECTED

Rush-Lusk Ward Count Sheet Count 8

Rush-Lusk LEA FINAL

Swords Local Electoral Area

Swords LEA ELECTED

Swords LEA FINAL 2

Swords LEA FINAL 1